Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Franco Costanzo

Franco Costanzo
Franco Costanzo
Nickname:Delfín
Date of Birth:Sep 5, 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Río Cuarto - Córdoba
Nationality:Argentina
Height:188 cm.
Weight:71 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 

Franco Costanzo Statistics

Franco Costanzo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Chile - Copa Chile Universidad Católica 5 0 0 2 0
Chile - Primera Division Universidad Católica 0 0 0 0 0
Chile - Super Cup Universidad Católica 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
Jan 6, 2014
Date From To Amount
June 11, 2011
from Basel to Olympiakos Piraeus Undisclosed
Franco Costanzo Transfer Zone