Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:Jul 5, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Jonas Gutierrez discharged from hospital after cancer treatment
Jonas Gutierrez discharged from hospital after cancer treatment
The 31-year-old revealed on Twitter that he has been discharged after being treated in Argentina for testicular cancer more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2014
from Newcastle to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone