Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:Jul 5, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Newcastle 2 0 0 1 0
Player News
Gutierrez makes Newcastle return following cancer treatment
Gutierrez makes Newcastle return following cancer treatment
The winger came off the bench to rapturous applause against Manchester United to make his first Magpies appearance for 17 months more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2014
from Newcastle to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone