Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Jonas Gutierrez
Nickname:Galgo
Date of Birth:Jul 5, 1982 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Saenz Pena - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 18
 
Jonas Gutierrez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - FA Cup Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Newcastle 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Taylor and Gutierrez released by Newcastle via same phone call
Taylor and Gutierrez released by Newcastle via same phone call
The pair were not contacted separately to be informed of the club's decision to allow them to leave, though they do not blame manager John Carver for the situation more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Jonas Gutierrez
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 13, 2014
from Newcastle to Norwich City Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone