Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Nickname:Gato
Date of Birth:Apr 15, 1973 (Age 43)
Place of Birth:La Plata, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:189 cm.
Weight:89 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -
 
Gastón Alejandro Sessa – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gastón Alejandro Sessa
Date From To Amount
July 19, 2011
from Gimnasia de La Plata to Boca Unidos Free Transfer
July 2, 2008
from Barcelona SC to Gimnasia de La Plata Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone