Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Rodrigo Ezequiel Díaz
Rodrigo Ezequiel Díaz
Rodrigo Ezequiel Díaz
Nickname:Rengo
Date of Birth:Aug 28, 1981 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Moreno, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Rodrigo Ezequiel Díaz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Chile - Primera Division - Apertura Municipal Iquique 11 3 0 1 0
Copa Chile Municipal Iquique 1 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Municipal Iquique 2 0 1 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Rodrigo Ezequiel Díaz
Date From To Amount
August 25, 2009
from Atletico Paranaense to Huracán Free Transfer
July 9, 2008
from Colon to Argentinos Juniors Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone