Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Pavone

Pavone
Pavone
Full Name: Mariano Hugo Pavone
Nickname:El Tanque
Date of Birth:May 27, 1982 (Age 35)
Place of Birth:Tres Sargentos, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:176 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Pavone Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Pavone Statistics

Pavone – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Copa Argentina Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Estudiantes 1 0 0 1 0
Florida Cup Estudiantes 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina Velez Sarsfield 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Libertadores Play-Off Velez Sarsfield 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division Velez Sarsfield 26 13 2 4 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
July 2, 2012
from Lanus to CDSC Cruz Azul Undisclosed
August 5, 2011
from River Plate to Lanus Free Transfer
June 30, 2007
from Estudiantes to Betis Undisclosed