Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Nickname:Chelo
Date of Birth:Sep 1, 1983 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:La Plata - Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:177 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
 
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Australia - A-League Adelaide United 22 6 0 3 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Marcelo Adrian Carrusca
Date From To Amount
July 7, 2010
from Galatasaray to Banfield Loan
July 29, 2009
from Galatasaray to Estudiantes Loan
July 3, 2008
from Galatasaray to CDSC Cruz Azul Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone