Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ismael Blanco
Ismael Blanco
Ismael Blanco
Nickname:Zungui
Date of Birth:Jan 19, 1983 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Santa Elena - Entre Ríos
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Ismael Blanco – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Copa Sudamericana Barcelona SC 3 2 0 0 0
Ecuador - Serie A Barcelona SC 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Libertadores Lanus 9 1 2 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ismael Blanco
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
January 16, 2013
from TSV 1860 to Lanus Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone