Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Manuel Lanzini

Manuel Lanzini
Manuel Lanzini
2.90
Nickname:Ojón
Date of Birth:Feb 15, 1993 (Age 24)
Place of Birth:Ituzaingó, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:64 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -

Manuel Lanzini Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Manuel Lanzini Statistics

Manuel Lanzini – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) West Ham 3 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup West Ham 1 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League West Ham 22 5 2 5 0
UEFA Europa League West Ham 0 0 0 0 0
Fantasy Football: Mane, Alexis, and Martial lead the Goal Team of the Week
Fantasy Football: Mane, Alexis, and Martial lead the Goal Team of the Week
Our Fantasy Football writer details the Premier League Team of the Week and discusses the credentials of stars involved in the upcoming European games more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
May 31, 2016
Date From To Amount
July 22, 2015
from Al Jazira to West Ham Loan
August 31, 2014
from River Plate to Al Jazira Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from Fluminense to River Plate End of Loan
Manuel Lanzini Transfer Zone