Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Hector Brakamonte
Hector Brakamonte
Hector Brakamonte
Nickname:Russian Pushkin
Date of Birth:Feb 16, 1978 (Age 36)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:191 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 69
 
Hector Brakamonte – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Paraguay - Division Profesional 3 de Febrero 3 0 0 0 1
Transfer Zone Up Close
Hector Brakamonte
Date From To Amount
March 4, 2013
from Rosario Central to Sarmiento de Junín Undisclosed
July 30, 2009
from FC Moscow to Terek Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone