Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
Lucas Castro
Nickname:Pata
Date of Birth:Apr 9, 1989 (Age 26)
Place of Birth:La Plata (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:182 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Lucas Castro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Italy - Serie B Catania 23 6 0 7 0
Italy - Serie A Chievo 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lucas Castro
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2017
Date From To Amount
June 29, 2015
from Catania to Chievo Undisclosed
July 19, 2012
from Racing to Catania Undisclosed
July 18, 2012
from Racing to Catania Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone