Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
Martín Demichelis
Nickname:Micho
Date of Birth:Dec 20, 1980 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Justiniano Posse (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:184 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 26
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Martín Demichelis – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City FC 2 0 1 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City FC 2 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Demichelis: Manchester City are title favourites
Demichelis: Manchester City are title favourites
The Argentina international helped his side claim the Premier League crown back in the 2013-14 season and believes that they are the front runners to lift the trophy in May more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Martín Demichelis
Agent:
Jorge Cyterszpiler
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2015
Date From To Amount
September 1, 2013
from Atletico Madrid to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
July 11, 2013
from Malaga to Atletico Madrid Free Transfer
December 30, 2010
from FC Bayern München to Malaga Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone