Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:Oct 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
'I won't be an advocate for corruption' - Maradona backs Prince Ali over Blatter
'I won't be an advocate for corruption' - Maradona backs Prince Ali over Blatter
Having met with the Fifa vice-president in Vienna, the World Cup winner is convinced the Jordanian can move world football's governing body out of its current crisis more »