Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:Oct 30, 1960 (Age 55)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
How many Ballons d'Or would Maradona have won?
How many Ballons d'Or would Maradona have won?
COMMENT: The Argentine is universally regarded as one of the greatest players in history but he played at time when non-European players were ineligible for the prestigious prize more »