Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Diego Armando Maradona
Nickname:Pibe de Oro
Date of Birth:Oct 30, 1960 (Age 54)
Place of Birth:Lanús, Provincia de Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:167 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Diego Armando Maradona – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
'I have to fight the mafia' - Maradona vows to challenge Fifa
'I have to fight the mafia' - Maradona vows to challenge Fifa
The Argentina icon claims he has the support of a number of players should he launch a campaign to become Sepp Blatter's successor more »