Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Nicolás Otamendi
Nicolás Otamendi
Nicolás Otamendi
Nickname:El Mohicano
Date of Birth:Feb 12, 1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Capital Federal (Buenos Aires)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:178 cm.
Weight:75 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Argentina
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Nicolás Otamendi – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup(League Cup) Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Guinness International Champions Cup Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester City FC 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal - Super Cup Porto 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies Valencia CF 1 0 0 1 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Nicolás Otamendi
Date From To Amount
August 20, 2015
from Valencia CF to Manchester City FC Undisclosed
August 23, 2010
from Velez Sarsfield to Porto €4,000,000
Enter the Transfer Zone