Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
A. D'Alessandro
A. D'Alessandro
A. D'Alessandro
Full Name: Andrés Nicolás D'Alessandro
Nickname:Cabezón, D'Ale
Date of Birth:Apr 15, 1981 (Age 34)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires, Capital Federal
Nationality:Argentina
Height:174 cm.
Weight:68 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
A. D'Alessandro – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brasileiro Serie A Internacional 15 0 3 6 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Internacional 2 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Liga Sul-Minas-Rio Internacional 1 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Primera Division River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Torneo de Verano River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Club World Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Recopa Sudamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Supercopa Euroamericana River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Suruga Bank Cup River Plate 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Former Premier League footballer has his face tattooed on own body
Former Premier League footballer has his face tattooed on own body
Andres D'Alessandro, who has played for the likes of Wolfsburg, Portsmouth Internacional, and has taken the strange decision to have his own face permanently inked onto his skin more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
A. D'Alessandro
Agent:
Matias Aldao
Contract Expires:
Dec 31, 2016
Date From To Amount
February 4, 2016
from Internacional to River Plate Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone