Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Franco Jara
Franco Jara
Franco Jara
Full Name: Franco Daniel Jara
Nickname:Jarita
Date of Birth:Jul 15, 1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Villa María (Córdoba)
Nationality:Argentina
Height:179 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 11
 
Franco Jara – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Olympiakos Piraeus 2 0 0 0 0
Mexico - Copa Mexico Pachuca 3 1 0 1 0
Mexico - Primera Division Pachuca 14 11 0 3 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Franco Jara
Agent:
Christian Bragarnik
Contract Expires:
Jun 30, 2014
Date From To Amount
August 1, 2013
from San Lorenzo to Estudiantes Loan
July 23, 2012
from Benfica to San Lorenzo Undisclosed
June 30, 2012
from Granada to Benfica End of Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone