Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
César Luis Menotti
César Luis Menotti
César Luis Menotti
Nickname:Flaco
Date of Birth:Dec 5, 1938 (Age 76)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
César Luis Menotti – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Menotti warns Real Madrid: Club World Cup is no joke
Menotti warns Real Madrid: Club World Cup is no joke
The former Argentina boss believes being heavy favourites in Morocco could be a disadvantage if the Blancos arrive expecting an easy ride more »