Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gervasio Núñez
Gervasio Núñez
Gervasio Núñez
Nickname:Yacaré
Date of Birth:Jan 29, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Rosario, Santa Fe
Nationality:Argentina
Height:187 cm.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Gervasio Núñez – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Brazil - Carioca 1 Botafogo 1 1 0 0 0
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Botafogo 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil - Serie B Botafogo 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina - Copa Argentina Sarmiento de Junín 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Gervasio Núñez
Date From To Amount
June 29, 2010
from Rosario Central to Quilmes Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone