Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lautaro Acosta
Lautaro Acosta
Lautaro Acosta
Nickname:Laucha
Date of Birth:Mar 14, 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Glew
Nationality:Argentina
Height:169 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Lautaro Acosta – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Primera Division Lanus 13 2 1 0 0
Copa Sudamericana Lanus 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Lautaro Acosta delighted to get Argentina call
Lautaro Acosta delighted to get Argentina call
The striker knows the likes of Messi and Aguero well having played in Argentina's 2008 Olympic Games victory, and joins up with the squad after injuries to Gaitan and Dybala more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Lautaro Acosta
Agent:
M.S.C. Management
Contract Expires:
Jan 7, 2015
Date From To Amount
July 20, 2013
from Boca Juniors to Lanus Undisclosed
July 1, 2013
from Boca Juniors to Sevilla End of Loan
July 1, 2013
from Sevilla to Lanus Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone