Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
A. Ibagaza
Full Name: Ariel Miguel Ibagaza
Nickname:Caño
Date of Birth:Oct 27, 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:166 cm.
Weight:65 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
A. Ibagaza – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Greece - Super League Panionios 8 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
A. Ibagaza
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2010
from Villarreal to Olympiakos Piraeus Free Transfer
July 8, 2008
from Mallorca to Villarreal Undisclosed
August 29, 2006
from Atletico Madrid to Mallorca Free Transfer
Enter the Transfer Zone