Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Matías Abelairas
Matías Abelairas
Matías Abelairas
Nickname:Pitu
Date of Birth:Jun 18, 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Olavarría, Buenos Aires
Nationality:Argentina
Height:170 cm.
Weight:69 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: -
 
Matías Abelairas – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Matías Abelairas
Date From To Amount
January 10, 2012
from River Plate to Vasco da Gama Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone