Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ramón Díaz
Ramón Díaz
Ramón Díaz
Nickname:Pelado
Date of Birth:Aug 29, 1959 (Age 56)
Place of Birth:La Rioja
Nationality:Argentina
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -
National Team Page: Paraguay
 
Ramón Díaz – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Diaz resigns as Paraguay coach following Copa exit
Diaz resigns as Paraguay coach following Copa exit
The Argentine steps down with his side out of the competition in United States and struggling to qualify for the World Cup, after a loss to the hosts sealed their fate more »