Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Emilio José Zelaya
Emilio José Zelaya
Emilio José Zelaya
Nickname:Cachi
Date of Birth:Jul 30, 1987 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:San Miguel, Tucumán
Nationality:Argentina
Height:186 cm.
Weight:77 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Emilio José Zelaya – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Argentina - Primera Division Argentinos Juniors 14 1 3 1 1
Chile - Copa Chile O'Higgins 3 1 0 0 0
Chile - Primera Division O'Higgins 13 2 0 2 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Emilio José Zelaya
Date From To Amount
July 1, 2011
from Banfield to Rosario Central Free Transfer
August 4, 2010
from Rosario Central to Banfield Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone