thumbnail Hello,

Goal brings you the full list of locations and times for all 48 group games during the 2014 showpiece in Brazil

All kick-off times are local time in Brazil

*Times altered since the initial group-stage draw

GROUP A
June 12, 1700 Brazil v Croatia Sao Paulo
June 13, 1300 Mexico v Cameroon Natal
June 17, 1600 Brazil v  Mexico
Fortaleza
June 18, 1800* Cameroon v  Croatia Manaus
June 23, 1700 Cameroon v Brazil Brasilia
June 23, 1700 Croatia v  Mexico Recife
GROUP B
June 13, 1600 Spain v Netherlands Salvador
June 13, 1800 Chile v Australia Cuiaba
June 18, 1600* Spain v  Chile
Rio de Janeiro
June 18, 1300 Australia v  Netherlands Porto Alegre
June 23, 1300 Austraila v Spain Curitiba
June 23, 1300 Netherlands v  Chile Sao Paulo
GROUP C
June 14, 1300 Colombia v Greece Belo Horizonte
June 14, 2200* Cote d'Ivorie
v Japan Recife
June 19, 1300 Colombia v  Cote d'Ivorie
Brazilia
June 19, 1900 Japan v  Greece Natal
June 24, 1600 Japan v Colombia Cuiaba
June 24, 1700 Greece v  Cote d'Ivorie
Fortaleza
GROUP D
June 14, 1600 Uruguay v Costa Rica
Fortaleza
June 14, 1800* England v Italy Manaus
June 19, 1600 Uruguay v  England
Sao Paulo
June 20, 1300 Italy v  Costa Rica
Recife
June 24, 1300 Italy v Uruguay Natal
June 24, 1300 Costa Rica
v  England Belo Horizonte
GROUP E
June 15, 1300 Switzerland v Ecuador Brasilia
June 15, 1600 France v Honduras Porto Alegre
June 20, 1600 Switzerland v  France
Salvador
June 20, 1900 Honduras v  Ecuador Curitiba
June 25, 1600 Honduras v Switzerland Manaus
June 25, 1700 Ecuador v  France Rio de Janeiro
GROUP F
June 15, 1900 Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina Rio de Janeiro
June 16, 1600 Iran v Nigeria Curitiba
June 21, 1300 Argentina v  Iran
Belo Horizonte
June 21, 1800 Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina Cuiaba
June 25, 1300 Nigeria v Argentina Porto Alegre
June 25, 1300 Bosnia-Herzegovina v  Iran Salvador
GROUP G
June 16, 1300 Germany v Portugal Salvador
June 16, 1900 Ghana
v USA Natal
June 21, 1600 Germany v  Ghana
Fortaleza
June 22, 1800* USA v  Portugal Manaus
June 26, 1300 USA v Germany Recife
June 26, 1300 Portugal v  Ghana
Brasilia
GROUP H
June 17, 1300 Belgium v Algeria
Belo Horizonte
June 17, 1800 Russia v South Korea
Cuiaba
June 22, 1300* Belgium v  Russia
Rio de Janeiro
June 22, 1600* South Korea
v  Algeria
Porto Alegre
June 26, 1700 South Korea
v Belgium Sao Paulo
June 26, 1700 Algeria
v  Russia Curitiba

Related

From the web