thumbnail Hello,

Goal brings you the details of every match in Brazil this summer, from the Sao Paolo opener to the final at the Maracana

The World Cup provides an unrivalled month of international footballing action - the biggest single-event sporting showpiece on the planet, with only the Olympic Games matching it for worldwide interest.

Goal lists below all 64 games being played in Brazil - from the Amazon reaches of Manaus to the thriving hub of the Maracana in Rio - as your go-to guide for all of the action.

Thursday June 12


22:00CET in Sao Paulo: Brazil vs Croatia (Group A)

Friday June 13

18:00CET in Natal: Mexico vs Cameroon (Group A)
21:00CET in Salvador: Spain vs Netherlands (Group B)
00:00CET in Cuiaba: Chile vs Australia (Group B)

Saturday June 14


18:00CET in Belo Horizonte: Colombia vs Greece (Group C)
21:00CET in Forteleza: Uruguay vs Costa Rica (Group D)
00:00CET in Manaus: England vs Italy (Group D)
03:00CET in Recife: Cote d'Ivoire vs Japan (Group C)

Sunday June 15

18:00CET in Brasilia: Switzerland vs Ecuador (Group E)
21:00CET in Porto Alegre: France vs Honduras (Group E)
00:00CET in Rio: Argentina vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F)

Monday June 16


18:00CET in Salvador: Germany vs Portugal (Group G)
21:00CET in Cruitiba: Iran vs Nigeria (Group F)
00:00CET in Natal: Ghana vs USA (Group G)

Tuesday June 17

18:00CET in Belo Horizonte: Belgium vs Algeria (Group H)
21:00CET in Fortaleza: Brazil vs Mexico (Group A)
00:00CET in Cuiaba: Russia vs South Korea (Group H)

Wednesday June 18


18:00CET in Manaus: Australia vs Netherlands (Group B)
21:00CET in Rio: Spain vs Chile (Group B)
00:00CET in Porto Alegre: Cameroon vs Croatia (Group A)

Thursday June 19

18:00CET in Brasilia: Colombia vs Cote d'Ivoire (Group C)
21:00CET in Sao Paulo: Uruguay vs England (Group D)
00:00CET in Natal: Japan vs Greece (Group C)

Friday June 20


18:00CET in Recife: Italy vs Costa Rica (Group D)
21:00CET in Salvador: Switzerland vs France (Group E)
00:00CET in Curitiba: Honduras vs Ecuador (Group E)

Saturday June 21

18:00CET in Belo Horizonte: Argentina vs Iran (Group F)
21:00CET in Fortaleza: Germany vs Ghana (Group G)
00:00CET in Cuiaba: Nigeria vs Bosnia-Herzegovina (Group F)

Sunday June 22


18:00CET in Rio: Belgium vs Russia (Group H)
21:00CET in Porto Alegre: South Korea vs Algeria (Group H)
00:00CET in Manaus: USA vs Portugal (Group G)

Monday June 23

18:00CET in Curitiba: Australia vs Spain (Group B)
18:00CET in Sao Paulo: Netherlands vs Chile (Group B)
22:00CET in Recife: Cameroon vs Brazil (Group A)
22:00CET in Brasilia: Croatia vs Mexico (Group A)

Tuesday June 24


18:00CET in Belo Horizonte: Costa Rica vs England (Group D)
18:00CET in Natal: Italy vs Uruguay (Group D)
22:00CET in Fortaleza: Greece vs Cote d'Ivoire (Group C)
22:00CET in Cuiaba: Japan vs Colombia (Group C)

Wednesday June 25

18:00CET in Salvador: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Iran (Group F)
18:00CET in Porto Alegre: Nigeria vs Argentina (Group F)
22:00CET in Rio: Ecuador vs France (Group E)
22:00CET in Manaus: Honduras vs Switzerland (Group E)

Thursday June 26


18:00CET in Brasilia: Portugal vs Ghana (Group G)
18:00CET in Recife: USA vs Germany (Group G)
22:00CET in Curitiba: Algeria vs Russia (Group H)
22:00CET in Sao Paulo: South Korea vs Belgium (Group H)

Friday June 27
Saturday June 28

18:00CET in Belo Horizonte: A winner vs B runner-up (Match 49)
22:00CET in Rio: C winner vs D runner-up (Match 50)

Sunday June 29

18:00CET in Fortaleza: B winner vs A runner-up (Match 51)
22:00CET in Recife: D winner vs C runner-up (Match 52)

Monday June 30

18:00CET in Brasilia: E winner vs F runner-up (Match 53)
22:00CET in Porto Alegre: G winner vs H runner-up (Match 54)

Tuesday July 1

18:00CET in Sao Paulo: F winner vs E runner-up (Match 55)
22:00CET in Salvador: H winner vs G runner-up (Match 56)

Wednesday July 2
Thursday July 3
Friday July 4

18:00CET in Rio: Match 53 winner vs Match 54 winner (QF1)
22:00CET in Fortaleza: Match 49 winner vs Match 50 winner (QF2)

Saturday July 5

18:00CET in Brasilia: Match 55 winner vs Match 56 winner (QF3)
22:00CET in Salvador: Match 51 winner vs Match 52 winner (QF4)

Sunday July 6
Monday July 7
Tuesday July 8

22:00CET in Belo Horizonte: QF1 winner vs QF2 winner (SF1)

Wednesday July 9

22:00CET in Sao Paulo: QF3 winner vs QF4 winner (SF2)

Thursday July 10
Friday July 11
Saturday July 12 (Third-place play-off)

22:00CET in Brasilia: SF1 runner-up vs SF2 runner-up

Sunday July 13 (World Cup final)

21:00CET in Rio de Janeiro: SF1 winner v SF2 winner

Related

From the web