Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

B. Fornaroli

B. Fornaroli
B. Fornaroli
Full Name: Bruno Fornaroli
Nickname:Tuna
Date of Birth:07 Sep 1987 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Salto
Nationality:Uruguay
Height:175 cm.
Weight:63 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

B. Fornaroli Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

B. Fornaroli Statistics

B. Fornaroli – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Australia - A-League Melbourne City 7 5 0 1 0
Australia - FFA Cup Melbourne City 1 0 0 0 0
'And f**k off!' - Melbourne City striker facing sanction for bizarre victory speech
'And f**k off!' - Melbourne City striker facing sanction for bizarre victory speech
Uruguayan forward Bruno Fornaroli is in hot water after using offensive language in his celebrations following the Australian club's FFA Cup triumph over Sydney FC more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
17 July 2011
from Club Nacional de Football to Olimpia Loan
26 January 2011
from Sampdoria to Club Nacional de Football Loan
31 August 2009
from Sampdoria to Recreativo Huelva Loan
B. Fornaroli Transfer Zone