Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Negredo
Negredo
Negredo
2.87
Full Name: Álvaro Negredo Sánchez
Nickname:La Fiera de Vallecas
Date of Birth:20 Aug 1985 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Madrid
Nationality:Spain
Height:186 cm.
Weight:83 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 7
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Negredo – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Spain - Primera Division Valencia CF 25 5 2 0 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Valencia CF 6 5 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Valencia CF 5 1 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Valencia CF 4 1 0 0 0
Player News
Why Real Madrid are the biggest club in the world - Negredo
Why Real Madrid are the biggest club in the world - Negredo
The New Balance hotshot says simply pulling on the famous white jersey was a dream come true as he opened up on the pride he felt representing the Uefa Champions League finalists more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Negredo
Agent:
Alejandro Camaño
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2019
Date From To Amount
01 July 2015
from Manchester City to Valencia CF €30 000 000
01 September 2014
from Manchester City to Valencia CF Loan
17 July 2013
from Sevilla to Manchester City Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone