Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
Roberto Soldado
2.54
Full Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Nickname:Soldier
Date of Birth:27 May 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Valencia
Nationality:Spain
Height:176 cm.
Weight:73 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 9
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Roberto Soldado – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Tottenham 0 0 0 0 0
England - Capital One Cup (League Cup) Tottenham 2 1 1 0 0
England - Premier League Tottenham 6 0 1 1 0
UEFA Europa League Tottenham 4 1 1 1 0
Player News
From Liga goal machine to Spurs benchwarmer - what has happened to Roberto Soldado?
From Liga goal machine to Spurs benchwarmer - what has happened to Roberto Soldado?
COMMENT: The Spanish striker has slipped down the pecking order at White Hart Lane and failed to live up to expectations since his €30m move from Valencia last year more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Roberto Soldado
Agent:
Alberto Toldrá
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
05 August 2013
from Valencia CF to Tottenham €30 000 000
09 June 2010
from Getafe to Valencia CF €10 000 000
29 July 2008
from Real Madrid to Getafe Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone