Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Moeneeb Josephs

Moeneeb Josephs
Moeneeb Josephs
Nickname:Slim Kat
Date of Birth:19 May 1980 (Age 36)
Place of Birth:Cape Town
Nationality:South Africa
Height:184 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: 16

Moeneeb Josephs Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Moeneeb Josephs Statistics

Moeneeb Josephs – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Africa - Caf Confederation Cup Bidvest Wits 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa - Nedbank Cup Bidvest Wits 2 0 0 0 0
South Africa - PSL Bidvest Wits 1 0 0 0 0
South Africa- MTN8 Cup Bidvest Wits 2 0 0 0 1
EXTRA TIME: Moeneeb Josephs and Buhle Mkhwanzi play pranks on one another
EXTRA TIME: Moeneeb Josephs and Buhle Mkhwanzi play pranks on one another
Mkhwanazi started the Black Friday joke, followed by Josephs, who replied, "My boy, looking a bit tired after today's 'Black Friday Spree." more »