Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Nickname:Shabba
Date of Birth:25 Sep 1984 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Soweto
Nationality:South Africa
Height:170 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
Club Team: Kaizer Chiefs
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa - African Nations Championship - 2014 South Africa 3 0 1 1 0
Africa - Cosafa Cup South Africa 0 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations South Africa 2 0 0 0 0
Africa Cup of Nations Qualification South Africa 0 0 0 0 0
International Friendlies South Africa 0 0 0 0 0
World Cup Qualification 2014 (Africa) South Africa 6 1 0 0 0
Player News
Kaizer Chiefs midfielder Tshabalala wary of wounded Dikwena
Kaizer Chiefs midfielder Tshabalala wary of wounded Dikwena
Shabba came on as a second half substitute in the second leg of the MTN 8 semifinal against Dikwena on Sunday after recovering from a knee injury more »