Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala
Nickname:Shabba
Date of Birth:25 Sep 1984 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Soweto
Nationality:South Africa
Height:170 cm.
Weight:72 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Lawrence Siphiwe Tshabalala – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Africa - CAF Champions League Kaizer Chiefs 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa - Nedbank Cup Kaizer Chiefs 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa - PSL Kaizer Chiefs 28 4 0 2 0
South Africa- Black Label Cup Kaizer Chiefs 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa- MTN8 Cup Kaizer Chiefs 4 0 0 0 0
Telkom Knock Out Kaizer Chiefs 3 0 0 0 0
Player News
Khanye: Kaizer Chiefs star Parker is not a target-man
Khanye: Kaizer Chiefs star Parker is not a target-man
Khanye tells Goal that the former Bafana Bafana striker is not the right player to lead Amakhosi's attack as a sole striker more »