Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Kanu
Kanu
Kanu
Full Name: Nwankwo Kanu
Nickname:Papilo
Date of Birth:01 Aug 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Oweri
Nationality:Nigeria
Height:197 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
Club Team: -
 
Kanu – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Nigeria were a failure in 2014, says Kanu
Nigeria were a failure in 2014, says Kanu
The former national team captain has given a damning verdict on the Super Eagles' World Cup campaign and the failure to qualify for January's Africa Cup of Nations more »