Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Kanu

Kanu
Kanu
Full Name: Nwankwo Kanu
Nickname:Papilo
Date of Birth:01 Aug 1976 (Age 40)
Place of Birth:Oweri
Nationality:Nigeria
Height:197 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 27
 

Kanu Statistics

Kanu – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Transfer Zone Up Close
Date From To Amount
02 January 2007
from Portsmouth to Ajax Amsterdan Undisclosed
18 August 2006
from West Bromwich Albion to Portsmouth Undisclosed