Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Nickname:The Hunter
Date of Birth:12 Aug 1983 (Age 33)
Place of Birth:Drempt
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:186 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 25
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies FC Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - Bundesliga FC Schalke 04 5 1 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal FC Schalke 04 1 1 1 0 0
UEFA Europa League FC Schalke 04 0 0 0 0 0
Player News
Embolo arrival won't scare Huntelaar away from Schalke
Embolo arrival won't scare Huntelaar away from Schalke
The 19-year-old joined the Bundesliga side from Basel this summer, putting the Netherlands international's future in doubt, but he maintains he is not going anywhere more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Klaas-Jan Huntelaar
Agent:
Arnold Oosterveer
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
31 August 2010
from AC Milan to FC Schalke 04 €14 000 000
06 August 2009
from Real Madrid to AC Milan Undisclosed
03 December 2008
from Ajax Amsterdan to Real Madrid Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone