Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Ryan Babel

Ryan Babel
Ryan Babel
Nickname:Rio
Date of Birth:19 Dec 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:185 cm.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: -

Ryan Babel Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Ryan Babel Statistics

Ryan Babel – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Besiktas 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Europa League Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Deportivo La Coruña 11 4 1 3 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Deportivo La Coruña 1 1 0 0 0
Besiktas snap up former Liverpool and Ajax winger Babel as a free agent
Besiktas snap up former Liverpool and Ajax winger Babel as a free agent
The Dutch midfielder has returned to Turkey for a second spell, having previously spent time on the books at Kasimpasa more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Winnie Haatrecht
Contract Expires:
31 May 2018
Date From To Amount
02 January 2017
from Deportivo La Coruña to Besiktas Undisclosed
22 June 2013
from Ajax Amsterdan to Kasımpaşaspor Undisclosed
31 August 2012
from TSG 1899 Hoffenheim to Ajax Amsterdan Undisclosed
Ryan Babel Transfer Zone