Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:25 Apr 1947 (Age 69)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Tram in honour of Johan Cruyff passes through Amsterdam
Tram in honour of Johan Cruyff passes through Amsterdam
On what would have been the legendary Ajax and Barcelona great's 69th birthday, his birthplace paid tribute to him in heartwarming fashion with specialised transportation more »