Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Johan Cruyff
Full Name: Hendrik Johannes Cruijff
Nickname:El Flaco
Date of Birth:25 Apr 1947 (Age 66)
Place of Birth:Amsterdam
Nationality:Netherlands
Height:178 cm.
Weight:78 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Johan Cruyff – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
'Barcelona must bring back Guardiola' - Cruyff
'Barcelona must bring back Guardiola' - Cruyff
The former Barca player and coach believes Guardiola is the person who can bring the club back to the pinnacle of world football and criticised the current administration more »