Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Javier Hernández
Javier Hernández
Javier Hernández
Full Name: Javier Hernández Balcázar
Nickname:Chicharito
Date of Birth:01 Jun 1988 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Guadalajara, Jalisco
Nationality:Mexico
Height:175 cm.
Weight:70 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: 14
Player Rating
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Javier Hernández – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - 1. Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayer 04 Leverkusen 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Manchester United 1 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Manchester United 2 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Javier Hernández
Agent:
Eduardo Hernández
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
31 August 2015
from Manchester United to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Undisclosed
01 September 2014
from Manchester United to Real Madrid Loan
Enter the Transfer Zone