Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Gianfranco Zola
Nickname:Magic Box
Date of Birth:06 Jul 1966 (Age 48)
Place of Birth:Oliena (NU)
Nationality:Italy
Height:168 cm.
Weight:67 Kg.
Position:Manager/Coach
Squad Number: -
 
Gianfranco Zola – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
Zola appointed as Cagliari's new coach
Zola appointed as Cagliari's new coach
The 48-year-old returns to management after resigning from Watford in December 2013, with the Serie A club having won only one of their last 11 league games more »