Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Andrea Ranocchia

Andrea Ranocchia
Andrea Ranocchia
Nickname:Rana
Date of Birth:16 Feb 1988 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Assisi (PG)
Nationality:Italy
Height:190 cm.
Weight:80 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 13

Andrea Ranocchia Player Rating

Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Andrea Ranocchia Statistics

Andrea Ranocchia – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Hull City 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Hull City 0 0 0 0 0
England - Premier League Hull City 12 2 2 1 0
International Champions Cup Inter Milan 3 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Inter Milan 5 0 0 2 0
UEFA Europa League Inter Milan 4 0 0 3 1
Hull City 2 West Ham 1: Ranocchia gives Tigers huge survival boost
Hull City 2 West Ham 1: Ranocchia gives Tigers huge survival boost
Andrea Ranocchia's first Hull City goal condemned West Ham to a fourth straight defeat as Marco Silva's side secured a dramatic 2-1 victory. more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
Marco De Marchi
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
31 January 2017
from Inter Milan to Hull City Loan
28 January 2016
from Inter Milan to Sampdoria Loan
03 January 2011
from Genoa to Inter Milan Undisclosed
Andrea Ranocchia Transfer Zone