Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Toni Kroos

Toni Kroos
Toni Kroos
Nickname:The Waiter, The Professor
Date of Birth:04 Jan 1990 (Age 27)
Place of Birth:Greifswald
Nationality:Germany
Height:182 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Midfielder
Squad Number: 8

Toni Kroos Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Vision
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Toni Kroos Statistics

Toni Kroos – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club World Cup Real Madrid 2 0 2 0 0
International Champions Cup Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Primera Division Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Spain - Super Cup Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Spain- Copa del Rey Real Madrid 5 0 1 1 0
Supercopa UEFA Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
SportsTotal
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2022
Date From To Amount
17 July 2014
from Bayern Munich to Real Madrid Undisclosed
01 July 2010
from Bayer 04 Leverkusen to Bayern Munich End of Loan
01 January 2009
from Bayern Munich to Bayer 04 Leverkusen Loan
Toni Kroos Transfer Zone