Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Lukas Podolski

Lukas Podolski
Lukas Podolski
2.35
Nickname:Prinz Poldi
Date of Birth:04 Jun 1985 (Age 32)
Place of Birth:Gliwice
Nationality:Germany
Height:180 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Lukas Podolski Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Lukas Podolski Statistics

Lukas Podolski – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 26 7 5 7 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Turkiesh Cup Galatasaray 4 7 0 2 0
VIDEO: Podolski drives tractor around Galatasaray's training ground
VIDEO: Podolski drives tractor around Galatasaray's training ground
The former Arsenal man posted a video on Twitter that showed he helps his club out in more ways than just his displays on the field more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
PM, Kon Schramm
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
04 July 2015
from Arsenal to Galatasaray €2 500 000
05 January 2015
from Arsenal to Inter Milan Loan
04 July 2012
from 1. FC Köln to Arsenal Undisclosed
Lukas Podolski Transfer Zone