Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Lukas Podolski

Lukas Podolski
Lukas Podolski
Nickname:Prinz Poldi
Date of Birth:04 Jun 1985 (Age 31)
Place of Birth:Gliwice
Nationality:Germany
Height:180 cm.
Weight:81 Kg.
Position:Forward
Squad Number: 9

Lukas Podolski Player Rating

Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Creativity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Diving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.5
Dribbling/Ball Control
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Fear Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Killer Instinct
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.5
Work Rate
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Lukas Podolski Statistics

Lukas Podolski – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Turkey - Süper Lig Galatasaray 10 3 2 1 0
Turkey - TFF Süper Kupa Galatasaray 1 0 0 0 0
Turkey - Türkiye Kupasi Galatasaray 0 2 0 0 0
Podolski staying at Galatasaray, insists sporting director
Podolski staying at Galatasaray, insists sporting director
"The interest from China is no longer there" with regards the former Arsenal forward, who seems destined to remain in Turkey for now more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
PM, Kon Schramm
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2018
Date From To Amount
04 July 2015
from Arsenal to Galatasaray €2 500 000
05 January 2015
from Arsenal to Inter Milan Loan
04 July 2012
from 1. FC Köln to Arsenal Undisclosed
Lukas Podolski Transfer Zone