Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Sven Ulreich

Sven Ulreich
Sven Ulreich
Nickname:Ulle
Date of Birth:03 Aug 1988 (Age 28)
Place of Birth:Schorndorf
Nationality:Germany
Height:192 cm.
Weight:84 Kg.
Position:Goalkeeper
Squad Number: -

Sven Ulreich Player Rating

Aerial Ability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Command of Box
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Eccentricity
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1.5
Foot Skills
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Kicking
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.0
Penalty Saving
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
3.0
Positional Sense
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
4.0
Reflexes
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Shot Stopping
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 

Sven Ulreich Statistics

Sven Ulreich – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals P. Saves YC RC
Audi Cup Bayern Munich 1 0 0 0 0
Germany - Bundesliga Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - DFB-Pokal Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
Germany - Super Cup Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
Hybrid Friendlies Bayern Munich 1 0 0 0 0
International Champions Cup Bayern Munich 2 0 0 0 0
Telekom Cup Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0
UEFA Champions League Bayern Munich 1 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Agent:
BMS Sportconsulting GmbH
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2013
Date From To Amount
01 January 2008
from VfB Stuttgart II to VfB Stuttgart Free Transfer
Sven Ulreich Transfer Zone