Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Ludovic Giuly
Nickname:Ludo Le Lutin
Date of Birth:07 Oct 1976 (Age 38)
Place of Birth:Lyon
Nationality:France
Height:164 cm.
Weight:62 Kg.
Position:Striker
Squad Number: -
 
Ludovic Giuly – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Player News
VIDEO: Former Barcelona star Giuly scores Beckham-style lob
VIDEO: Former Barcelona star Giuly scores Beckham-style lob
The former France international showed that class is permanent with an outrageous finish for amateur side Monts d'Or Azergues Foot more »
Transfer Zone Up Close
Ludovic Giuly
Contract Expires:
31 Jul 2013
Date From To Amount
31 July 2012
from AS Monaco to FC Lorient Undisclosed
09 August 2011
from Paris Saint-Germain to AS Monaco Free Transfer
17 July 2008
from Roma to Paris Saint-Germain €2 500 000
Enter the Transfer Zone