Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,
Niklas Moisander
Niklas Moisander
Niklas Moisander
Nickname:นิคลาส มอยซานเดอร์
Date of Birth:29 Sep 1985 (Age 29)
Place of Birth:Turku
Nationality:Finland
Height:182 cm.
Weight:74 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 25
National Team Page: Finland
Player Rating
Mistake Factor
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Club Loyalty
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Discipline
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Durability
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Heading
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Passing
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
Positioning
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
7.0
Shooting
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Speed
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.0
Strength
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5.5
Tackling
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6.5
 
The Goal.com team/player ratings system is the product of the work of hundreds of local experts worldwide. Our ratings are subjective, based on the expertise of these correspondents, rather than on raw data or algorithms.
 
Niklas Moisander – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
Club Friendlies Ajax Amsterdan 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands - Eredivisie Ajax Amsterdan 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands - KNVB Beker Ajax Amsterdan 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Coppa Italia Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Italy - Serie A Sampdoria 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Niklas Moisander
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2015
Date From To Amount
01 July 2015
from Ajax Amsterdan to Sampdoria Free Transfer
21 August 2012
from AZ Alkmaar to Ajax Amsterdan Undisclosed
05 June 2008
from PEC Zwolle to AZ Alkmaar Undisclosed
Enter the Transfer Zone