Goal.com - Home

thumbnail Hello,

Daniel Fox

Daniel Fox
Daniel Fox
Nickname:Danny Fox
Date of Birth:29 May 1986 (Age 30)
Place of Birth:Winsford
Nationality:England
Height:183 cm.
Weight:79 Kg.
Position:Defender
Squad Number: 13
 

Daniel Fox Statistics

Daniel Fox – Current Season Statistics
League Team Games Goals Assists YC RC
England - Championship Nottingham Forest 24 0 3 10 1
England - EFL Cup (League Cup) Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
England - FA Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 0 0
Transfer Zone Up Close
Contract Expires:
30 Jun 2014
Date From To Amount
30 January 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Undisclosed
30 January 2014
from Southampton to Nottingham Forest Loan
29 January 2010
from Celtic to Burnley Undisclosed
Daniel Fox Transfer Zone